Edition: 21st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books; Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 359 pp., illus., biblio., index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Are there other dimensions beyond our own? Is time travel possible? Can we change the past? Are there gateways to parallel universes? All of us have pondered such questions, but there was a time when scientists dismissed these notions as outlandish speculations. Not any more. Today, they are the focus of the most intense scientific activity in recent memory. In Hyperspace, ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1995-02-01
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover and light tanning of text and edges. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Very Good. Minor scratches, small dents on front cover. Interiors are unmark ed and clean. An excellent reading copy. One of the m ost accessib le science writers since Richard Feynman chronicles the search fo r extra-dimensionality in our universe. Fascinating stuff, excell ently written... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: Very Good. Different cover but same ISBN. Cover has edge wear and bumped corners. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. Ships same business day as purchase or very next day and includes delivery confirmation. Your book is always carefully packaged for safe delivery. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor, New York
Date Published: February 1, 1995
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: VG. No DJ. 8 x 5.1 x 1 inches. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners. read more
Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385477055ISBN:0385477058
Description: Very Good Plus in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little rubbed at extremities, faint stain on lower right corner of first part of book but text is clean and binding is straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.