New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Partner used book

Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Barley, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Fine. 0385472951 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good. 0385472951 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1361 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Book Club hardcover edition. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, firm binding, pages clean and tight, hardcover in very good condition, no jacket Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Prairie Hill Books stamp on first page Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner: John Grisham (Hardcover, 1997) used book

The Partner: John Grisham (Hardcover, 1997)

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: LIKE_NEW. HARD BACK EDITION WITH DUSTCOVER F-grisham. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good. 0385472951 First edition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good. 0385472951 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirlene Cooper, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2487n8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very Good. 0385472951 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Fair Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. This is a large print edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by John Grisham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780385472951 ISBN: 0385472951

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Partner used book

The Partner

by Grisham, John other copies of this book