Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated first edition, first printing. Very good with very good d/j in mylar. Light shelf wear, clean pages, tight spine. Owner stamp on fly. read more
Description: Fine. 0385425414 Nan A. Talese/Doubleday hardcover w/dustjacket, 1992, 1st U.S. edition/1st printing, unused, No marks/tears or defects...as New/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Edition: First U, S. Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese, New York, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385425414. Remainder dot. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese/Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light soiling & minor shelfwear, dj has very light scuffiing to corners & minor shelfwear. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket have lignt bump to bottom corner of back board. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Nan A. Talese, 1992.
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. First printing (with number sequence beginning with "1. " FINE (no names, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with FINE dustjacket (which still has the "$19.50" price intact). As new--unread. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Uncorrected Proof. Minor spotting to front cover at edges, else unread and near fine. Personal letter to bookseller from Nan A. Talese laid in. 149 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nan A. Talese
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Fine. DJ. 0385425414 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Description: xxii, 149 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: England--Fiction. Europe--Politics and government--1945---Fiction. Genre: Political fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp cornered. 1. pp. 149. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. zero Flaws read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. The book has a small compression on the front board and the dustjacket has a corresponding short closed tear and shallow scratch on the front panel; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday, Doran
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780385425414ISBN:0385425414
Description: Description: xxii, 149 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: England--Fiction. Europe--Politics and government--1945---Fiction. Genre: Political fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp cornered. read more
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Dust jacket very creased/book appears to have gotten wet or damp/water stains from page 72 to end of book-going from barely noticable to pretty bad-book still a good reading copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.