Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Good in Good jacket. 130-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: First Edition. Second Printing. 8vo., 448pp., quarter beige cloth over black paper covered boards. Translated by Peter Theroux. Ex-library copy with excised front free endpaper and creased upper corner at p.275. ISBN: 0385420943. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday., New York.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Fine jacket. First English language edition. First printing. Octavo (9.5in x 6.5in) oatmeal cloth spine and dark blue boards with gilt titling to spine. [xii], 448pp. A tight, bright and crisp copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustwrapper. Naguib Mahfouz was awarded the Nobel Prize for literature in 1988. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Good in Good jacket. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/06/1996
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: VG+/VG. 0385420943. Book and dustjacket like new with exception of slight upper cornerwear on dustjacket.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 448 pages; Fiction, drk blue with gold stars with light aqua/gold box, fictcat tem. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. edition, hardcover, faint tiny spotting to top edge and top of fore-edge, otherwise a Fine copy in a dustjacket which has a half-inch closed tear to the tp of the front fold and a tiny closed tear with a short crease to the top of the spine, but which is otherwise Near Fine. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780385420945ISBN:0385420943
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny (.2cm. ) tear at bottom spine, some white showing from rubbing at lower and upper front tips. Tight and unread. Brodart protected. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.