» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good in Good jacket. 130-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition hardback with jacket, light edgewear, unmarked text, tight binding, very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Doubleday, 1996. ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: First Edition. Second Printing. 8vo., 448pp., quarter beige cloth over black paper covered boards. Translated by Peter Theroux. Ex-library copy with excised front free endpaper and creased upper corner at p.275. ISBN: 0385420943. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib, and Theroux, Peter (Translated by), and Mahfuz, Najib other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback bound galley. Some denting, rubbing & curling, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib. (Translated By Peter Theroux). other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday., New York. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Fine jacket. First English language edition. First printing. Octavo (9.5in x 6.5in) oatmeal cloth spine and dark blue boards with gilt titling to spine. [xii], 448pp. A tight, bright and crisp copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustwrapper. Naguib Mahfouz was awarded the Nobel Prize for literature in 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: NF / NF pict. DJ. 8vo; cloth backing; gilt ltrs; 448pgs. ISBN: 0385420943. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good in Good jacket. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Maohfauoz, Najaib; Theroux, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 01/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib / Trans. Theroux, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: VG+/VG. 0385420943. Book and dustjacket like new with exception of slight upper cornerwear on dustjacket.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 448 pages; Fiction, drk blue with gold stars with light aqua/gold box, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $24.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 01 December, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. 0385420943. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $27.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $27.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. edition, hardcover, faint tiny spotting to top edge and top of fore-edge, otherwise a Fine copy in a dustjacket which has a half-inch closed tear to the tp of the front fold and a tiny closed tear with a short crease to the top of the spine, but which is otherwise Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley used book

Children of the Alley

by Mahfouz, Naguib other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny (.2cm. ) tear at bottom spine, some white showing from rubbing at lower and upper front tips. Tight and unread. Brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Alley new book

Children of the Alley

by Naguib Mahfouz other copies of this book

price: $70.63

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780385420945 ISBN: 0385420943

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.