New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 2/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Fair. 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hinges of History. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hinges of History. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: newton_stl, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Fair. 1996; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; slightly yellowed page edges; small spot of water damage on first page; otherwise, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. 0385418493 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385418493 book in good used condition chipped edges, marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385418493 book is in good used condition edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. 0385418493 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385418493 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Fair. 0385418493 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: TextbooksRus #5674297. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Cahill... other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. Softcover--some wear--pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Very Good. 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.5 inches. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine; some spots to side-edges and inside back cover (does not affect text); pages slightly yellowed; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History) used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization (Hinges of History)

by Thomas Cahill other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Very Good. Minor overall wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: ANCHOR BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Good. No Jacket. TEXT IS NICE & CLEAN, SLIGHT EDGE TANNING, USED BOOK IS STAMPED TO TOP OUTER PAGE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pgs, very slight shelf wear. 246 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe used book

How the Irish Saved Civilization: the Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role From the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe

by Cahill, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: March, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385418492 ISBN: 0385418493

Description: Very good condition. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: