» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Anchor Books, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. Name on fly leaf; underlining and highlighting. Unknown printing. xxxii, 205 p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. xxix-xxxii). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & unmarked copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom O'Brien Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Like New. 1990-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. xxxii, 205 p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. xxix-xxxii). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Underlining on on less than 10 pages. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday-Anchor, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very Good. 5" x 8" 205 pages. Clean tight book with no marks or stamps. First Novel. 30 years after first publication Kelley's First Novel remains one of the trenchant, imaginative and hard-hitting works of fiction that came out of the bitter struggle for African-American civil rights. Set in a mysthical backwater southern town, it is the extraordinary story of Tucker Caliban, a quiet determined descendant of a magnificent African chief brought to America in chains. One day for no apparent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very Good. 0385413904 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Fair. 0385413904 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1990 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer new book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(F4148)TR. 240 p.; 0.56" x 8.01" x 5.26". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William Melvin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: As new with slight aging to paper. 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. 0385413904 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer [Paperback] By Kelley, William M. used book

A Different Drummer [Paperback] By Kelley, William M.

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Fair with no dust jacket; Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing. Sever wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 0385413904. 0.53 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; Nearly three decades offer its first publication, A Different Drummer remains one of the most trenchant, imaginative, and hard-hitting works of fiction to come out of the bitter struggle for African-American civil rights. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by Kelley, William M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Fair with no dust jacket; Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing. Sever wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 0385413904. 0.53 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; Nearly three decades offer its first publication, A Different Drummer remains one of the most trenchant, imaginative, and hard-hitting works of fiction to come out of the bitter struggle for African-American civil rights. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Different Drummer used book

A Different Drummer

by William M. Kelley other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385413909 ISBN: 0385413904

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.