» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-385-41405-6. 564pages. The only flaw associated w/ the book itself is an extremely minimal amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is only a very small amount of yellowing and edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News Vol 1 used book

The Evening News Vol 1

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ding in front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCSC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Price Clipped, Previous Owners Sticker on Inside Front Cover, DJ Protected With Plastic, Interior Clean, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings, light wear to jacket edges, tape on jacket and cover; text and binding solid. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News Large Print Edition used book

The Evening News Large Print Edition

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDTION Binding: HB with DJ Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good/very good, former library, clean text, light general library wear, tape marks. Good reading copy. Fiction in large print. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good. 0385413351 GOOD-USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC, Advanced Reading Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Fair. 0385413351 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News Large Print Edition/Complete and Unabridged used book

The Evening News Large Print Edition/Complete and Unabridged

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good. Good/Good reading copy condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/COMPLETE and UNABRIDGED. We specialize in LARGE PRINT Books for Easy-on-the-Eyes Reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Suspense The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed and nicked on the extremities, it is in a new mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 510 pages. Summary: "This passionate, terrifying drama takes us behind the scenes of a great television network faced with mortal dangers and moral challenges as it collides with a smaller but equally potent force--the most feared terrorist group in the Americas. Few writers ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: VERY GOOD. 1990, HARDCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE BOOK DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ, THERE IS NO D. J. BOOK CLUB EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good/Good. 0385413351 Thriller Large Print edition. Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover and the edges of the dust jacket inside flaps are glued to the paste down pages, front and rear. Inside the book is clean and intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 943 pages. This passionate, terrifying drama takes us behind the scenes of a great television network faced with mortal dangers and moral ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News Large Print Edition used book

The Evening News Large Print Edition

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Doubleday LARGE PRINT, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News Large Print Edition used book

The Evening News Large Print Edition

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday LARGE PRINT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Good. Good reading copy cond, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/UNABRIDGED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Evening News used book

The Evening News

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Near fine in bright tight and clean softcovers....advance reader's edition.....from the estate of a Denver bookstore owners personal collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Evening News, the (Large Print Edition) (Bantam/Doubleday/Delacorte Press Large Print Collection) used book

Evening News, the (Large Print Edition) (Bantam/Doubleday/Delacorte Press Large Print Collection)

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780385413350 ISBN: 0385413351

Description: Like New in clean jacket. Very nice lg hbb and lg print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hotel

Hotel

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Strong Medicine

Strong Medicine

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.76!

Overload

Overload

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Detective

Detective

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!

In High Places

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!