Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-385-41405-6. 564pages. The only flaw associated w/ the book itself is an extremely minimal amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is only a very small amount of yellowing and edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Price Clipped, Previous Owners Sticker on Inside Front Cover, DJ Protected With Plastic, Interior Clean, Binding Tight. read more
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings, light wear to jacket edges, tape on jacket and cover; text and binding solid. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 943 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDTION
Binding: HB with DJ
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Good/very good, former library, clean text, light general library wear, tape marks. Good reading copy. Fiction in large print. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-03-05
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-03-05
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Good. Good/Good reading copy condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/COMPLETE and UNABRIDGED. We specialize in LARGE PRINT Books for Easy-on-the-Eyes Reading. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Suspense The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed and nicked on the extremities, it is in a new mylar cover, and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 510 pages. Summary: "This passionate, terrifying drama takes us behind the scenes of a great television network faced with mortal dangers and moral challenges as it collides with a smaller but equally potent force--the most feared terrorist group in the Americas. Few writers ... read more
Description: VERY GOOD. 1990, HARDCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, THE BOOK DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ, THERE IS NO D. J. BOOK CLUB EDITION. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Good/Good. 0385413351 Thriller Large Print edition. Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover and the edges of the dust jacket inside flaps are glued to the paste down pages, front and rear. Inside the book is clean and intact. The dust jacket has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 943 pages. This passionate, terrifying drama takes us behind the scenes of a great television network faced with mortal dangers and moral ... read more
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Doubleday LARGE PRINT, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. read more
Edition: Advance Reader's Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385413350ISBN:0385413351
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Near fine in bright tight and clean softcovers....advance reader's edition.....from the estate of a Denver bookstore owners personal collection. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.