New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: VG+ Trade PB; 8.25 x 1.25 x 5.5 Inches; 470 pp; 0385411499; 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Good. 0385411499 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Melvin Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Companion used book

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Companion

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Change, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Melvin Berger other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music-a Listener's Guide used book

Guide to Chamber Music-a Listener's Guide

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 470 pgs. incl. glossary & discography; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Guide used book

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Guide

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Anchor Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor/Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is near fine in green and beige glossy soft covers with deep red, green and black lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...470+ pages with sharp edges and corners...text is uniformly slightly browned as only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Companion used book

Guide to Chamber Music: a Listener's Companion

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you love chamber music, this guide should interest you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Melvin Berger other copies of this book

price: $41.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Melvin Berger other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Blizzard, AK, USA

Reliability: Good

Guide to Chamber Music used book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Melvin Berger other copies of this book

price: $16.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [45 rpm singles] ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: Good ISBN: 0385411499 ISBN 13: 9780385411493 not first printing February 01, 1990 bk#26.0.45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Guide to Chamber Music new book

Guide to Chamber Music

by Berger, Melvin other copies of this book

price: $66.68

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385411493 ISBN: 0385411499

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.