» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by ; Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Condition In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Mary Ann Shaffer, Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $14.12

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. New, in a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Mary Ann Shaffer~Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie Fiery, and Shaffer, Mary Ann Fiery other copies of this book

list price: $22.00

our price: $17.60

you save: $4.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann / Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Pr Date Published: 2008-07-29 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385340991. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shafer, Mary Ann & Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press-Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 277 pp. Very minor bump on the top-edge of the back cover else fine. Spine is tight, pages very clean. Illustrated dust jacket has mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann And Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition third printing per number line. Does not appear to have been read. Book and dust jacket have 1/4" dent on lower front. Light shelf wear on upper edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann And Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Looks once read, nice and tight, nearly a grade higher. Light bumping across top board edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Mary Ann Shaffer And Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press 2008 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: ISBN 9780385340991. Hardback. First Printing of the First Edition as designated on the copyright page with a decending number line going down to the number 1. Very Good to Near Fine condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.00 original price is still present and unclipped on the front dustjacket flap. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart clear plastic protective cover and it looks much better than described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann & Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: first printing, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 277pp. edgewear, edgewrinkles, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear, slight twist spine top, cover. clean, tight, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine/Fine condition. First Edition/First Printing. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Mary Ann Shaffer And Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press 2008 Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: ISBN 9780385340991. Hardback. First Printing. Signed by author Annie Burrows on title page. Near Fine Condition book with the slightest bump on the bottom edge of back cover near spine and is hardly noticeable. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Near Fine Condition dust jacket with a small, barely discernible crease on base of spine. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Mary Ann Shaffer, Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann; Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New. 0385340990 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society new book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Barrows, Annie, and Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: nextstepbk, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann Fiery; Barrows, Annie Fiery other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 1/2. Hardcover. Minor edgewear. "Dorothy" printed IN INK on FFEP. (Fiction-pale yellow, red bow/red & black letters) "January 1946: writer Juliet Ashton receives a letter from a stranger, a founding member of the Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society. And so begins a remarkable tale of the island of Guernsey during the German occupation, and of a society as extraordinary as its name. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Soci used book

Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Soci

by Shaffer, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 7/2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society, the used book

Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society, the

by Shaffer, Mary Ann & Barrows, Anne other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL PRESS [ 7/2008] ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780385340991 [SHAFFER, MARY ANN & BARROWS, ANNE] GUERNSEY LITERARY AND POTATO PEEL PIE SOCIETY, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guernsey Liteary and Potato Peel Society used book

Guernsey Liteary and Potato Peel Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann; Barrows, Annie other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society used book

Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

by Shaffer, Mary Ann & Annie Barrows other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780385340991 ISBN: 0385340990

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.