Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0385340265 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
ISBN-13:9780385340267ISBN:0385340265
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. clean pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385340267ISBN:0385340265
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385340267ISBN:0385340265
Description: Good in Good jacket. BCE. Jacket wear light at top corners. Otherwise unmarked. Annabelle fled New York, finding her true calling in Paris, but eventually New York appears to shake her new life. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780385340267ISBN:0385340265
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality First Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) In a plastic coevr read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.