New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New. 038533883X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. 038533883X Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Acceptable. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. 038533883X This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love [Hardcover] By Balogh, Mary used book

Simply Love [Hardcover] By Balogh, Mary

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. Binding still tight. Pages clean and unmarked. No wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stormy Night Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The top right corner has a small bump. 1st printing. In this regency romance, single mother Anne Jewel finds herself falling for a wounded man with a scarred face, whose heart is as kind as her own. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. 038533883X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Faint marks on jacket from shelving no bends or tears, in giftable cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Fine. See our photo of this item in customer images, like new First Ed hardcover w/ clean glossy jacket, no marks or folded pages, tight binding, ships asap, CLICK SELLER NAME TO CHECK RATING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banshee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New in new jacket. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY 2006 Hardcover FLAWLESS Dust Jacket usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~~GUARANTEED~~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ book attic, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition/1st printing. Both book and DJ in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean and crisp w/o markings or creasing. Barest edge/corner wear to glossy DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. 038533883X ROMANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks unread. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

list price: $22.00

our price: $18.70

you save: $3.30 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New. 038533883X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $35.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Dell Publishing (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. Hardback b00k 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.