» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Fine. 038533348X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. 038533348X highlighting or writing on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. 038533348X Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a lot of wear. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1998-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: TextbooksRus #8942929. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Good. 038533348X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. 038533348X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel new book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780385333481 TRADE PB [VONNEGUT, KURT] CAT'S CRADLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very good. 2006 Dell Publishing Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to (different)cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DELTA PAPERBACK, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: FINE. 038533348x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1998-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. (tpb, fic-V) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat S Cradle new book

Cat S Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $8.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut Jr., Kurt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: [0-385-33348-X] [date not indicated], 15th printing. (Trade paperback)...Very good.......(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very Good. 038533348x. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Multiple copies available, excellent customer service, now and after, tracking number provided read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Multiple copies available, excellent customer service, now and after, tracking number provided read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat's Cradle: a Novel used book

Cat's Cradle: a Novel

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $1,500.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1963 Holt Rinehart Winston hard cover-stated First Edition-owner's stamp insdide cover and on title page (small & subtle) slight wear to edge of dust jacket (now in mylar cover) slight fan to edge of cover-otherwise cover fine binding like new contents clean-this is a very nice collectible of one of Vonnegut's strongest titles-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.