Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. 0385320736 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Orphan Train Children (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. sturdy library binding w/front illustrated, exlibrary copy w/minimal markings, no pocket, spine is marked, top edge stamped, withdrawn and library stamp on title page-besides being an exlibrary copy, this book is in excellant condition, binding is tight, very clean, no writing or corner creases, cover has just a hint of wear to spine ends and corners. VERY ... read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition book fine with a near fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has black marker on free endpaper. Back endpaper and flap are creased. The year is 1861 and boys too young to join the Union Army, dream of becoming army drummers. They run away and join up anyway. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780385320733ISBN:0385320736
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.