» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Orphan Train Children (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. 0385320736 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (The Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (The Orphan Train Adventures)

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 148 p. Orphan Train Children (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. sturdy library binding w/front illustrated, exlibrary copy w/minimal markings, no pocket, spine is marked, top edge stamped, withdrawn and library stamp on title page-besides being an exlibrary copy, this book is in excellant condition, binding is tight, very clean, no writing or corner creases, cover has just a hint of wear to spine ends and corners. VERY ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orphan Train used book

The Orphan Train

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition book fine with a near fine dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with all appropriate stamps, stickers, inserts and markings. With dust jacket. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Library Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures Ser. ) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures Ser. )

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has black marker on free endpaper. Back endpaper and flap are creased. The year is 1861 and boys too young to join the Union Army, dream of becoming army drummers. They run away and join up anyway. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $15.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (the Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $45.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320733 ISBN: 0385320736

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.