» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking a Love Story used book

Drinking a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dial Press, 1996, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very good condition. 286 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: A Love Story used book

Drinking: A Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Wear to edges of soft cover. Page taning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 25787 PB; spine creased, text has highlighting/underlining, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546 14th printing, Delta trade paperback, 1997. VG to VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Very light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 25854 PB; spine creased, text appears clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. 0385315546 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking, a Love Story used book

Drinking, a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: dial pub, ny Date Published: 1996, 2005, July ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Author photo inner back covr. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 286pg white covers wtih small photo of wine glass(s)... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Used-Good. Store stamp inside cover; Creases Front page cover; Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: TextbooksRus #8974960. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. 0385315546 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Good. 0385315546 Softcover book is in good condition, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear, some underlining on about 2 dozen pages. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Near Fine. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: A Love Story new book

Drinking: A Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story new book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Knapp, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385315548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Drinking: a Love Story used book

Drinking: a Love Story

by Caroline Knapp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385315548 ISBN: 0385315546

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.