» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D., And Mason other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D., And Mason other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D., And Mason other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D., And Mason other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D., And Mason other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; McCarthy, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very Good. 0385314256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff; McCarthy, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Fine. 0385314256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff And Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff And Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson; Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by McCarthy, Susan; Mason, Jeffrey M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very Good, Ex-Library in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by ; Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Good. VG HC IN VG DJ. INSCRIPTION ON COVER PAGE OW VG. 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING. NO PRICE CLIP. DJ SHOWS WRINKLING ON FRONT INSIDE FLAP, W/CREASE TO BACK FLAP. 291 PGS INTACT, CLEAN AND TIGHT. [B-47] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals used book

When Elephants Weep: the Emotional Lives of Animals

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, Susan McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780385314251 ISBN: 0385314256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.