Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 05/1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780385314251ISBN:0385314256
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. VG HC IN VG DJ. INSCRIPTION ON COVER PAGE OW VG. 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING. NO PRICE CLIP. DJ SHOWS WRINKLING ON FRONT INSIDE FLAP, W/CREASE TO BACK FLAP. 291 PGS INTACT, CLEAN AND TIGHT. [B-47] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.