» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, reasd once, slight shelf & edge wear to dust jacket, small tears on dust jacket near spine, stk #2071. 9.81" x 1.61" x 6.83". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. 0385311109 Great condition hard cover book, 1st printing, No dust jacket, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. 0385311109 Great condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings in the text. A few small spots on the cover. The dust jacket has some light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. 0385311109 1996 Delacorte Press; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, previous owner name cut off on first pg, binding intact but just starting to seperate from spine, book shows mild shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 375 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises: a Novel used book

Promises: a Novel

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; pages clean, cover good. binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: VG/VG. Text clean, binding sound. Clear Dust Jacket Protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Plain, Belva other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--306 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Belva Plain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385311106 ISBN: 0385311109

Description: Good. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Treasures

Treasures

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Harvest

Harvest

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Whispers

Whispers

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Secrecy

Secrecy

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Her Father's House

Her Father's House

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Looking Back

Looking Back

by Belva Plain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!