» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 328 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good. 0385294360 1986 Delacorte; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor discoloration, few small edge tears, o/w great; Inside front Cover: owner's mark; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1986 Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-29436-0. 328 PAGES. Hailey (A Woman of Independent Means provides an illuminating dual perspective of a resilient marriage by again casting a novel in the form of a diary. After her mother suddenly leaves home, teenager Julia Scott is given Joanna Scott's journal recording the abiding passion and the tribulations that she and her husband David experienced since their marriage in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1986 Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-29436-0. 328 PAGES. Hailey (A Woman of Independent Means provides an illuminating dual perspective of a resilient marriage by again casting a novel in the form of a diary. After her mother suddenly leaves home, teenager Julia Scott is given Joanna Scott's journal recording the abiding passion and the tribulations that she and her husband David experienced since their marriage in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Johann's Husband and David's Wife used book

Johann's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -First Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket is faded on spine and edges. Also has a shelf wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good. 0385294360 No dj. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. 0385294360 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Steeped in the tradition of the fifties, Joanna is the perfect wife to her fledgling playwright husband: Through agonizing opening-night disasters and... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket--book in good to vg shape, dj has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in Good jacket. 30-X-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in Good jacket. 86-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.