Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1986
Date Published: 1986-03
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-29436-0. 328 PAGES. Hailey (A Woman of Independent Means provides an illuminating dual perspective of a resilient marriage by again casting a novel in the form of a diary. After her mother suddenly leaves home, teenager Julia Scott is given Joanna Scott's journal recording the abiding passion and the tribulations that she and her husband David experienced since their marriage in ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Delacorte Press, 1986
Date Published: 1986-03
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-29436-0. 328 PAGES. Hailey (A Woman of Independent Means provides an illuminating dual perspective of a resilient marriage by again casting a novel in the form of a diary. After her mother suddenly leaves home, teenager Julia Scott is given Joanna Scott's journal recording the abiding passion and the tribulations that she and her husband David experienced since their marriage in ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket is faded on spine and edges. Also has a shelf wear around edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Steeped in the tradition of the fifties, Joanna is the perfect wife to her fledgling playwright husband: Through agonizing opening-night disasters and... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Good in Good jacket. 30-X-Add ex library Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780385294362ISBN:0385294360
Description: Good in Good jacket. 86-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.