» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this book of poems, the author explores the meaning of mature love. This book is in very good condition. There is a name and date written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is ini fair condition with quite a bit of wear and tear and scuffing along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: NY: Dial Press, 1985. 78 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ but for light damp effect throughout last 38 pages. Very Good dustjacket with light edge wear, 2-inch tear rear. In protective mylar. ISBN: 0385274181. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press (Doubleday), Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385274181. First printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (one inch closed tear along spine edge of front panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fine. 0385274181 Stated First Printing HC/DJ. Sewn binding is tight, square. Book itself is flawless: No wear, Pages clean and unmarked. DJ Very Good with faint rubbing to the tips of the corners, and minor creasing to top spine end and 2 to 3 inch crease on top front edge. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Third printing. Near fine in a very good dustjacket with light edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Stated First Printing. Signed by Robert Bly directly on the title page. In fine condition; and in a very good dust jacket, with a short, closed tear and crease to upper, back panel, spine ends and corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $87.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: New. 0385274181 BRAND NEW, fast shipping, 100% guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library 1st Printing...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: LIKE NEW. 5 X 8 Inches. LIKE NEW INSIDE AND OUT. NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS TO COVER OR PAGES. PAGES ARE TONED DUE TO AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Excellent in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0385274181 Signed by Author Scuffed DJ. Bumped top edge of covers. Foxing on edges of pages and DJ. 78p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $55.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $59.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 0385274181. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise very good! CLEAN TEXT. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Wrapper Publisher: Dial Press, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. 8vo. Signed by the Author Proof copy (AUP) of the 1985 1st edition in original printed wrappers in near fine condition with just the lightest soiling to the covers. This copy has been signed, with a doodle, by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loving a Woman in Two Worlds

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385274180 ISBN: 0385274181

Description: FINE+ hardcover in FINE jacket. very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.