Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Good in Good jacket. 329-W Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also ... read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0385263643 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990-01-01
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks. DJ shows some wear and tear. This is a very nice HC copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. in the U.S.A. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Fine in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. Near fine book in good dustjacket. Book is free of any markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Good. 0385263643 Good+/Good+ c. 1987, black bds. w/d.j., 217pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt. edge wear, mylar cover) read more
Edition: First U S Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.5"x5.75" 217+ pages. A Crime Club Book, featuring "...Mark Holland, a classical music agent and former Department emissary..." Jacket has small tear/tears, some creasing. Book has remainder mark, otherwise vg, tight, square, flat. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday Crime Clib, 1990, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385263643. Cloth. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine in fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 1st ed. in the U. S. A.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: [1990], c1987
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition of the author's second novel. Remainder marked otherwise in fine / fine unread condition. First printing. 217 p. ; 22 cm. "A Crime Club book. ". read more
Edition: In the USA ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385263641ISBN:0385263643
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. extensive wear to edges of dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.