» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, And Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Missing Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, U.S. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. small 1/4 " tear on top of jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Soiling and glue staining to end papers and fly leaves. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov & Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not-stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Very Good. 0385263430 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and tear to the dust jacket. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov & Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slightly Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov & Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AD4-DJ has tanning to whtie inside flaps, otherwise bright and clean. First published in Galaxy magazine in 1958, a science fiction classic of a remarkably moving & chilling tale of what happens when past & present collide. Brown boards with navy cloth spine & gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Very Good. No names, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Black pen mark on bottom edge. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Some wear and tear on the Dust Jacket, but overall good condition. and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. Pickwicket Books is proud to offer this hardcover collectible for your enjoyment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pickwicket Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, And Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Foundation Book / Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: McLoughlin, Wayne (Jacket art by). Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor top edge foxing. Blue and brown paper over boards. 290 p. First published in 1958 in 'Galaxy' magazine, this is the chilling science fiction tale of what happens when past and present collide. Stasis Technologies Ltd. plucks a Neanderthal child off the tundra and transports it into the 21st century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st Edition, FIRST PRINTING. Former library copy with only some of the usual identifiers. The book and text are in great shape, certainly a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov & Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, first published in Galaxy magazine in 1958 as a short story by Isaac Asimov, now in novel form. Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped, toned along edges, sturdy copy in wonderful shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has a rough texture front and back. My be printing mistake or end of run. No marks tears or writing. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac And Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC. ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. SCIENCE FICTION. NO COPYRIGHT LISTED. PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. 290 PPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385263436 ISBN: 0385263430

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice 290 page 1st edition hardcover science fiction. Plucked out of the past and transported forty thousand years into the future, a Neanderthal child discovers that human nature has remained unchanged, in an expanded version of an original Asimov story published in 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nightfall.

Nightfall.

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Nemesis

Nemesis

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Positronic Man

The Positronic Man

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

Gods Themselves

Gods Themselves

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Robots of Dawn

Robots of Dawn

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Currents of Space

Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.48!