|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385263260
(106 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 495 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Anchor Books ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Corners curled, some highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1989-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages are very clean, lightly tanned. Binding is very tight. (tpb, fic-F) read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: NY. U.S.A. Anchor Books/Doubleday. 1989.
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 495 pp. Glossary, Notes, Bibliography & Index. 8vo. Trade paperback. Illustrated with B&W photos & figures. Paged edges lightly dkng, else spine uncreased, hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-as in unread condition thus NF. (Photo available upon request) read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1989-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The front fore edge is curled. The spine has a crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Anchor Books ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tanning pages, solid binding, nice cover, minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. 0385263260 Text has age tone, A couple of pgs have dog ear corners. Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. 0385263260 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Number Line 4 6 8 10 11 9 7 5
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. 495 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8" Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an ex-library book. Includes preface, three parts, glossary, notes, bibliography and index. read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners slightly creased read more
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Timothy Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1989-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. markings. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good N/a jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-385-26326-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: First paperback edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books; Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 495 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Browning. "Winner of the 1988 American Institute of Physics Prize and named one of 1988's best books by the New York Times Book Review, this brilliant, lively and informative book seeks to comprehend the enormities of cosmic space and time and how this quest has shaped religion, politics and philosophy. "-Publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Very Good. Very good plus softcover, very clean text, bright cover. The ancient Egyptians regarded the sky as a kind of tent canopy. Thirty centuries later, astronomer William Herschel argued that the sun belongs to a huge cluster of stars and charted great swaths of intergalactic space through a telescope. How the human species slowly awakened to the vast reaches of space and time is the story absorbingly told by popular science writer Ferris. Illustrations, sources, notes, 496 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peacock Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Tim Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: Good. General use wear, small corner curls, scuff. Thank you. #46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doyouright Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: 0385263260
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black/White Photo Illustrated. Condition is AS NEW in a Trade Paperback cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jonesbookstore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coming of Age in the Milky Way
by
Ferris, Timothy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780385263269
ISBN: | | | |