Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Business
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-58 read more
Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very nice, very clean. read more
Edition: 16th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; s few small teaes; writing inside front flyleaf; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition. It does have some minor bumps and scuffs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner's name, text clean, tight. (MIT's Peter Senge states "learning disabilities are tragic in children, but they are fatal in organizations. " In his pathbreaking book on building learning organizations, ones that defy the odds and overcome this obstacle by learning, they then clearly understand threats and recognize new opportunites. Mastery of Senge's five disciplines enables us to overcome crippling 'taught' learning disabilities so we can create brave new ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price Clipped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 424 pages with index; First printing; Working Copy; Textblock is tight and bright with some underlining; Has former bookstore price label removed from top of front-free endpaper; Boards and spine are black with the title in silver; Dust-jacket is not faded and is not torn; Has modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . (MIT's Peter Senge states "learning disabilities are tragic in ... read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780385260947ISBN:0385260946
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG-, one page is highlighted, boards are lightly bumped at the foot; dust jacket has edge curl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.