» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Acceptable. Inside cover page has writing. Notes and highlighting/underlining inside book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. U-58 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline--The Art & Practive of The Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline--The Art & Practive of The Learning Organization

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Currency Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. code6356-GE2*4-F read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very nice, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; s few small teaes; writing inside front flyleaf; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ previous owners name on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline: Mastering the Five Practices of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline: Mastering the Five Practices of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: VG/VG. 0385260946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition. It does have some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: VG/VG. Small dent in front cover. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight copy.; 1.44 x 9.53 x 6.59 Inches; 424 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Fair. 0385260946 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beth Rusk, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner's name, text clean, tight. (MIT's Peter Senge states "learning disabilities are tragic in children, but they are fatal in organizations. " In his pathbreaking book on building learning organizations, ones that defy the odds and overcome this obstacle by learning, they then clearly understand threats and recognize new opportunites. Mastery of Senge's five disciplines enables us to overcome crippling 'taught' learning disabilities so we can create brave new ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday/Currency Date Published: 1990; c1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 423 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Used-Very Good. Pages unmarked and gently read. Light edge rubbing to DJ. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline [Hardcover] By Senge, Peter M. used book

The Fifth Discipline [Hardcover] By Senge, Peter M.

by Peter M. Senge other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Like New. LOOKS NEW, A Few Folded Page Corners, Name Inside Cover, Otherwise Perfect Shape, j106. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price Clipped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 424 pages with index; First printing; Working Copy; Textblock is tight and bright with some underlining; Has former bookstore price label removed from top of front-free endpaper; Boards and spine are black with the title in silver; Dust-jacket is not faded and is not torn; Has modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . (MIT's Peter Senge states "learning disabilities are tragic in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline used book

The Fifth Discipline

by Senge, Peter M other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG-, one page is highlighted, boards are lightly bumped at the foot; dust jacket has edge curl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization used book

The Fifth Discipline: the Art and Practice of the Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385260947 ISBN: 0385260946

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 424 pp. Seventh printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.