Edition: Special Boxed ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 101 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1st. edition, book is fine d. j. has some shelf wear and very small tear at top of spine. Unknown printing. 101 p. ; 20 cm. read more
Edition: Special Boxed ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excelent condition, a must read. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 101 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Christmas; Christmas stories, American; Fiction; Historical; Underground railroad; United States read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-385-26043-1. 101pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ a small bookstore stamp on the front free page. The off-white boards and spine have only a barely-noticeable amount of edgewear, as does the DJ(not price-clipped). -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1988 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. very good +. No writing or highlighting. read more
Description: Very Good. 0385260431 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 0385260431 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988-11-01
ISBN-13:9780385260435ISBN:0385260431
Description: Good. Publisher: DoubleDay Date of Publication: November 1, 1988 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condtion Description: 0-385-26043-1 Book in good condition from non-smoking pet free home. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.