» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Canada Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very Good. 0385259956 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y45R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good+ 417 pages--light cover wear & soiling to text edge--pages are clean with mild tanning--good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very Good. Pos on ffep, the front cover is beginning to curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, pos on ffep, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Trade Paperback NEAR-FINE 3rd Printing Softcover. One light crease to rear cover, two folded page corners, otherwise FINE. An excellent copy: crisp & clean, square and tight, no markings. ---National bestseller, winner of the 2000 Giller Prize, nominee for the Governor General's Award, nominee for the 2000 Trillium Book Award. An exceptional novel that will stay with you long after you finish reading it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children [Import] used book

Mercy Among the Children [Import]

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Canada Date Published: 21/08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Canada Date Published: 21/08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy Among the Children used book

Mercy Among the Children

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385259958 ISBN: 0385259956

Description: Very Good. Only mark on the book is the stamp inside the cover with the owner's name. Appears to be unread, looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.