New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very Good. 0385257406 No Dust jacket, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight binding; no markings; no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catch That Book!, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Intact Cover, one creased page, Dustcover is intact, Mild shelfwear and one crease on inside of back dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey boards, black spine. Light edgewear and rubbing to wrapper. 980 pages. The sixth Outlander novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0385257406. A bright, solid book DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped.; Light edge wear and scuffing of silver dust jacket; Jamie & Claire Book 6; 2.2 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 979 pages; " 'A Breath of Snow and Ashes' continues the extraordinary story of 18th-century Scotsman Jamie Fraser and his 20th-century wife, Claire. 'The year is 1772, and on the eve of the American Revolution, the long fuse of rebellion has already been lit. Men lie dead in the streets ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1158p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. Author of Outlander; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Outlander. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Kivell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Dj. has light shelfwear, tiny scratch on ft., slightly curled inside (dj. ) flaps. A like new looking book, thick book-1, 154 clean, tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes a Novel used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes a Novel

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $22.90

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, [Canada] Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near fine Dj. Bds, 979pp. This is the sixth Outlander novel. A heavy book. (3.5 FO 19/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breath of Snow & Ashes used book

Breath of Snow & Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, bumping to cornres, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstirp, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes, used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes,

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada/Random House Canada, Toronto, 2005, ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Random House Canada, Toronto, 2005, First Canadian Edition of the Delacorte Press First Edition, issued simultaneously with and identical to the American Edition with American sheets, 8/10 in 8/10 dust-wrapper, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy. Cdn$30.00 or UK£15.00. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes: 6th Outlander Novel used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes: 6th Outlander Novel

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2005/05 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $38.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: 4.00. Hardback, 8vo, 980 pp, half cloth, pictorial dj; very good/very good, dj bumped; 1st Canadian edition inscribed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes used book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $67.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Breath of Snow and Ashes new book

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $70.88

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385257404 ISBN: 0385257406

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Outlander. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.