New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drums of Autumn---Continues the Story of Jamie Fraser and Claire Randall---Outlander Series---a Signed Copy

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Delacorte, 1997, 1st Edition, 4th Printing ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, signed by Gabaldon without inscription, store stamp on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling on top and bottom edge of text block. Small neat tear at top spine. Fourth book in the Outlander series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, missing dust jacket, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn-P361421/2x

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn-P361421/2x

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Canada Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 880 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hb Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 880. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn-P361421/2x (Hardcover)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very Good. Great condition. One small one inch tear to back of otherwise intact dustjacket. FIRST CANADIAN EDITION. Full numberline with January 1997 date. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Lazowski, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn,

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 1997, ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: First Canadian Edition of the Delacorte Press First Edition, issued simultaneously with and identical to the Delacorte Press First American Edition with American sheets, Signed by the Author on the Title Page, full wrap-around cover art by Kinuko Y. Craft, 8/10 in 8/10 dust-wrapper, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy. Cdn$45.00 or UK£22.50. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Drums of Autumn

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385255851 ISBN: 0385255853

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.5" Text is clean and tight. Red cloth over red papered boards. Dust jacket has slight creasing on its edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.