» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Reader copy. Book club hardcover with dust jacket in mylar jacket. Library discard. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library-None Stated--Ex-Library with Usual Markings and a spine lean. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crime Club ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: Mark Holland. Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. Crime Club. first printing hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Yellow stains to inside of front and back cover pg. Still pages clean and intact. This book is a sophisticated, fastpaced thriller that delves deeply into the unpredictable looking-glass world of international espionage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Good. 0385249926 F180___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score (Hardcover)

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hardcover, Crime Club/Doubleday BCE, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: DJ chips around edges, light scuffs, no interior marks, tight, glossy, square, light shelf wear, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: NF/vg, doubleday Crime Club, NOT ex lib, 1989, prev own sig ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Fair. 0385249926 Fair/Good-c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 190pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, some pages creased to corners, lt. soiling to a few pages, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Myers, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Good in Good to Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pgs; dj scuffs, some wear to edges, tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Score

by Paul Myers other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385249928 ISBN: 0385249926

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385249926 Mystery xlib. The book and the dust jacket are in overall very good condition. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 190 pages. A former secret agent turned musican is forced back into his old lifestyle when his name is was on the feverish lips of a dying man in Tokyo. Published for the Crime Club. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.