» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Doubleday Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Good. Paperback. Notes inside cover and on first page, otherwise unmarked. Corners crisp; spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inscription is written on third page. Pages are lightly yellowed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Doubleday Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good. Interior is crisp, clean and unmarked with tanning to page edges, covers have a hint of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good. History/Native Americans Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Books Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good. 0385239548 25977 PB: spine smooth, text appears clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Doubleday Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Fair. Use wear on cover, no tears /binding excellent, pages clean, show some handling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback, NF. Clean, unmarked copy appears unread. Spine smooth. Corners slightly rubbed. 424pp., index, photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Good. 0385239548 Light wear on cover edge with tanning on page edge. Previous owner's bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Fine. 0385239548. Anchor Books; -; Eleventh Printing; 1989; Crisp, tight, unmarked. Appears as new and unread.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears-the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears-the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: FINE. 424pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy. Pages clean, spine uncreased. Softcover clean with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears-the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears-the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books / Doubleday (1989). ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good + ISBN 0385239548. Trade Size Paperback. First edition in this format. black and white photos, maps. Bibliography and Index. 424pp. NO creases. VG+ to Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf wear, text appears clean. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 22 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385239547. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: The Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation new book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 424pp, index, map, bibliography, bw ills. Minor edge wear to covers, some toning to page edges. Dee Brown said: "After searching thorugh hundreds of documents, official reports, and other contemorary sources, John Ehle has vreated a heart-stirring story, told with rich detail, of the tragedy of the Cherokees and their Trail of Tears". Account of the forced removal of the Cherokee Nation from their ancestral lands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by Ehle, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 06/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Acceptable. Small green stain on back cover. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covesr have light rubbing, a few smudges and some edge wear. Highlighting present in text. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation used book

Trail of Tears: the Rise and Fall of the Cherokee Nation

by John Ehle other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385239547 ISBN: 0385239548

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.