Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385237316
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. 0385237316 fast shipping. excelllent service, previous library material. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Selections ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Co. 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 6/3/1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 6/3/1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Galilee, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Co. 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN: 0-688-00153-x. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & N Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MORROW 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MORROW, 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: ISBN: 0-688-00153-X. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Very Good. 0385237316 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday. : Marjorie Holmes (Paperback, 1987)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: GOOD. Some page yellowing, some cover creases, by Holmes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Good. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Holmes, Marjori
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0385237316 [HOLMES, MARJORI] YOU AND I AND YESTERDAY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
You and I and Yesterday
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385237314
ISBN: 0385237316
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.