» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/5/1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Acceptable. In good condition. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has some light wear on the edges and corners. Some tears in dust jacket. Dust jac. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Illus by the author. Good in Good DJ. Exlibrary with usual markings and moderate wear, hinges reinforced with clear library tape, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Spier other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS AND PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, previous owner has signed name on flyleaf and title page., no d.j. This is a oblong book. This is a picture book withour words, beautiful pastel art work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Fine. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed Signed by the author on the title page. " Dreams, two children pass a pleasant, warm day playing with their two dogs, day dreaming and watching the sky magically chang fom moment to moment ". Full color, beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Good. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, last page crinkled, square book and binding tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Author. About Fine. No Dj. Oblong 4to. A boy & girl w/their 2 dogs spend a lovely day lying in a grassy field looking at the clouds and letting their imaginations soar! Wonderful wistful textless book with color illustrations as bright as a summer's day. Slight corner rubs otherwise fine. SPIER IS A 2X CALDECOTT WINNER. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: 1st ptg., oblong 8vo picture book, pictyorial boards, the author's lovely imagery tells the wordless tale of an afternoon cloud-gazing. Light edgewear else near fine in near fine, pricec-clipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dreams

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385193368 ISBN: 038519336X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.