» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Jonah used book

The Book of Jonah

by Spier, Peter. (Signed). other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY PETER SPIER. Near Fine First American Edition with mild cover edge wear in Very Good++ Dust Jacket. DJ small closed tears. 8.5 x 10 in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Jonah, the used book

Book of Jonah, the

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Jonah, the used book

Book of Jonah, the

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Jonah used book

The Book of Jonah

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: G+/G+ 0385193343. First edition, book illustrated and retold by Peter Spier. Slight edgewear, interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket faintly soiled, mildly edgeworn.; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Children's collectables kvk blue pictorial/black childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Jonah, the used book

Book of Jonah, the

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $54.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Jonah, the new book

Book of Jonah, the

by Peter Spier other copies of this book

price: $197.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Jonah used book

The Book of Jonah

by Spier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Doubleday, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780385193344 ISBN: 0385193343

Description: Illustrated by author. Hard Cover. Near FINE in a Near Fine dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY SPIER. 35 pages, boards. The complete tale of Jonah illustrated in full color. Slight edge wear to book and dj, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.