Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Spine cracked and bent. Front end page removed. Upper page ends are dirt stained. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages...Spine cock.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Some wear to dust jacket. First page missing. Glue residue and small tears inside cover. Page edges a little uneven. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0385183364 The book have a musty odor and the dust jacket is glued to the covers of the book. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages and pocket removal. The jacket is covered by library plastic and attached to the covers of the book. This is a Sarah Kelling mystery that begins with the mysterious appearance of a lovely antique. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. book near fine mylar covered. Unknown printing. 180 p. ; 22 cm. stated 1st edition read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author on Title Page. 0385183364 Published for The Crime Club. Clean, bright white pictorial boards. 180 pp. Neatly signed by author on title page. Perfect interior. DJ, protected in Demco, near perfect except for price clipping, and very slight wear to corners/spine extrems. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. Blue covers with title in black. Shelfwear, spots, scuffs, water spotting. Slight tilt to spine. Corners bumped. Interior good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published For the Crime Club By Doubleday and Co, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good+ in Near Very Good jacket. 8.5 inches Tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author SIGNED and INSCRIBED on front free endpaper by author. Hardbound. Good+ (spine leans; some spotting on top and side outer page edges; small liquid stain on bottom corner of rear endpaper; some bottom-edge shelfrub; else binding and pages clean, tight) in Near Very Good DJ (some rub and wear on edges; intact price on flap; not faded, not soiled) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13:9780385183369ISBN:0385183364
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.