|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Good. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn Small tears. Light shelfwear overall. Stamp on first page, No Marks in text. LDW c14s02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Good. ---373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Edition: second
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 10/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Good. No. D J = (Dust jacket) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0385182449 This hardcover is a nice tight binding. Inside front cover has numerous crayon scribbles. 374 pages. Dustjacket has wear and fraying alond edges. Nice tight binding. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen, and Endore
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Good. Dust jacket has a lot shelfwear/edgewear/tear. Hardcover in good condition with a few slight smudges/stains. Pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). Copyright: 1983. Collectible: First Edition. Publisher: Doubleday & Company-1983. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen, and Endore
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: First edition book is in good condition in a good-Priceclipped dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: First edition book is in good condition in a good dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ has very heavy shelf wear, binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385182447
ISBN: 0385182449
Description: Good. Dust jacket has some tears. Book itself is in great shape, no noteable damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adam King,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pet Sematary
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
|