New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn Small tears. Light shelfwear overall. Stamp on first page, No Marks in text. LDW c14s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Good. ---373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 10/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: hartman books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Good. No. D J = (Dust jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0385182449 This hardcover is a nice tight binding. Inside front cover has numerous crayon scribbles. 374 pages. Dustjacket has wear and fraying alond edges. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen, and Endore other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Good. Dust jacket has a lot shelfwear/edgewear/tear. Hardcover in good condition with a few slight smudges/stains. Pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). Copyright: 1983. Collectible: First Edition. Publisher: Doubleday & Company-1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen, and Endore other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: First edition book is in good condition in a good-Priceclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: First edition book is in good condition in a good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ has very heavy shelf wear, binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385182447 ISBN: 0385182449

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some tears. Book itself is in great shape, no noteable damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam King, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pet Sematary used book

Pet Sematary

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.50