Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, slight aging to pages, stk #1014t9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: Good. Aged. Dust Jacket is torn and partially missing on back. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: Good in Poor dust jacket; 0385182449. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 373 pages; DJ is worn with nicks, chips and tears. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly scuffed board edges. Stamped at FFEP "No Return" otherwise un-marked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD hardcover, no noticeable wear, clean, no markings. VERY GOOD jacket, light rubbing spine ends and corners, clean, no tears. May be bookclub, no number line. 374 pgs. Horror. Fiction. FC702468. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket has a few minor bumps and scuffs and tears. Scary stuff! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780385182447ISBN:0385182449
Description: 0385182449 This hardcover book club edition, is a nice tight binding. No dustjacket. ight to moderate cover wear. There is an owner name and date inside. 373 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.