» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped DJ has some rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY and COMPANY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..159 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library---159 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very Good. 0385178425 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. no dj, light corner ding, text in excellent cond., clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Name Clipped From Cover Page, DJ Corners Chipped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City, NY, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 1983 Doubleday hard cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, mild edgewear. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with wrinkles & small ters along the edges. Illustrations. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. A Marjorie Holmes Treasury. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0385178425. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 159 pages; Book Show little Wear; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. Ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurtin used book

To Help You Through the Hurtin

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780385178426 SMALL HC W/DJ IN MYLAR [HOLMES, MARJORIE] {EX-LIBRARY, GOOD} TO HELP YOU THROUGH THE HURTIN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting. a Marjorie Homes Treasury used book

To Help You Through the Hurting. a Marjorie Homes Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. Fly page has note written. DJ has price clip and minor very small stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385178426 ISBN: 0385178425

Description: Mark, Mona. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Previous owner address label to ffep bleeding adhesive stain through first leaf. Light wear to extremities of boards. Light edgewear, toning, light soiling to d.j. in poly cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.