» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping With Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Seminars Pubns, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages with slightly soiled page edges. The dust jacket is aging on the edges, but otherwise has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People used book

Coping with Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2402q7. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning froma ge. Light foxing to fist page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. A few small tears in dust jacket. FO name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X07N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z04F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 Thanks X55H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 Thanks X62C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 5/5/1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good. 0385173628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X250B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Seminars Pubns, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. 0385173628 Binding and Pages: Excellent, Pages moderately tanned. Dustjacket: Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Bramson, Robert M. Phd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc) used book

Coping with Difficult People (Pmd Hc)

by Bramson, Robert M, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Ph.D., Robert M. Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. 0385173628 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good, DJ has some wear including small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coping With Difficult People used book

Coping With Difficult People

by Robert M. Phd Bramson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780385173629 ISBN: 0385173628

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.