» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by MacLean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. 0385172052 Binding: Excellent; Pages: Slightly Tanned; Dustjacket: Acceptable. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death By Maclean, Alistair used book

River of Death By Maclean, Alistair

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982-02 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. CLEAN, TIGHT, LIGHT TANNING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982-02 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385172052. Very good in very good dust jacket.; 240 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Book Club Edition; Internationally best-selling author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by MacLean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cocked slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0385172052 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. A bit shelfcocked-Sticker inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Inc. (c.1981). Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0385172052. Fiction. Hardcover, black cloth spine and blue boards. Plain Green endpapers. Previous owner bookplate-has no name. Front flap on dust jacket has been clipped. Dust jacket has edgewear, and a closed tear in gutter, also a few 1/8th inch edge tears. VG / VG minus dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. 0385172052 Book and dust jacket in good condition, moderate wear to dust jacket with rough edges, price has been clipped. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran and Co. inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good. 0385172052 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; No Stated Edition, is not price clipped, book has minor wear to extremities, DJ was torn in half and has been taped together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Death used book

River of Death

by Maclean, Alistair other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday &Co. 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385172059 ISBN: 0385172052

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/G+. 5.5x8.5. ISBN: 0-385-17205-2. Blue book with black spine and gold lettering. DJ is white with blue lettering and color decoration.244 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ice Station Zebra

Ice Station Zebra

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.86!

Bear Island

Bear Island

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

South by Java Head

South by Java Head

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.50!

Night Without End

Night Without End

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.44!

Where Eagles Dare

Where Eagles Dare

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.33!

Breakheart Pass

Breakheart Pass

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.20!