» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 471 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 471 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 471 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small DJ tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Promises used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Very gently read with very faint edge rubbing at top/bottom of spine and a bit of dust on edge block. Binding tight. Pages clean, no marks or creases. 471 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. BCE/BOMC. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: V-FINE/VG+ 8vo, 440pp. Yellow and brown boards, dust jacket with a minor edge slit, in new Brodart protector. Clean, crisp and tight. ISBN: 0385159897. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, chipping at edges on D J, 471 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Light wear to DJ edges and corners. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper.533 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $22.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good. 0385159897 Excellent condition, hardback 1982, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Promises

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good. Has Binding Slight Slant/ May have library marks or stickers Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Acceptable. 1982. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Good. 0385159897 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean & tight, unmarked, 440 pgs. Boards areyellow paper covered, brown spine, lettering in gray, trace of edge & corner. Jacket is clean & bright, unmarked, trace of edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

by Gaskin, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, square & tight, bookplate & po's name on ffep, one dog earred page, unmarked, 440 pgs. Boards are yellow paper covered. brown faux leather spine with lettering in gray. minor edge & corner wear. Jacket is clean & bbright, 1" edge tear with 1/2" chip on lower back, 1/2" edge tear on upper front at hinge area, small (1/4" or less) edge tears to head & heel of spine areas, minor to moderate edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

by Catherine Gaskin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Promises

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385159890 ISBN: 0385159897

Description: Very Good. Binding Has Slight Slant Some. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.