» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good. 0385157215 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0385157215 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0385157215 ISBN: 0385157215 This hardcover First Edition printing is an ex-library book with the usual markings. Mylar taped on dustjacket. Pretty nice copy. 288 pages. Nice binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 64mo-up to 3" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH CUSTOMARY LIBRARY MARKINGS TORN OUT, LAST PAGE WITH POCKET AND CARD HAVE BEEN REMOVED, BOOKPLATE FROM FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY ON FRONT FFEP, SOME TANNING TO PAGE EDGES, MYLAR COVER WITH LIBRARY MARKING ON SPINE, BOTTOM EDGE AND CORNERS HAVE SLIGHT BUMPING AND RUBBING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $13.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good. Stated FIRST EDITION, Doubleday, 1981. Hardback. No DJ. Ex-lib with usual markings. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Red boards clean with a hint of wear. Name, price on flyleaf. Very slight skew. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with neatly priceclipped bright edgeworn dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book 1st print. Price on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Posh Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $38.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: New. 0385157215 As New. Dust Jacket has light shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good. 19811st. Hardcover. 288pp First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good-Collectible in Very Good jacket. / 0385157215. Author Inscribed 1981 Doubleday First edition VG+/VG jacket has very light shelfwear and faint pen author inscribed flyleaf dated 5-6-82 signed ferg Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reprieve: a Memoir used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: First edition. Owner name front pastedown, else fine in slightly spine-sunned, very good plus dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Inscribed "To I. C. D. From an accolyte, Agnes George de Mille 10-28-81. " Jacket has some minor edgewear. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear, tears & chips. OP Personal Name: De Mille, Agnes. Main Title: Reprieve: a memoir / Agnes de Mille; foreword and notes by Fred Plum. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1981. Description: 288 p.; 22 cm. ISBN: 0385157215: $14.95 Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Cerebrovascular disease--Patients--United States--Biography. Choreographers--United States--Biography. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, very good. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Good. 0385157215 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 288pp. 8vo, red cloth, d.w. New York: Doubleday & Company, 1981. First edition. A fine copy, as new, in a fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve: a Memoir

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385157216 ISBN: 0385157215

Description: A near fine red hardcover ( inscription on FFEP) in a very good plus clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.