» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen used book

The Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip; Smith, Huston, Foreword other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs. Lt tanning on r., Sme lt wear a t sp ends, lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner creasing to wraps. Edge tanning to page block. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPH Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1980-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice & Enlightenment: Revised & Expanded used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice & Enlightenment: Revised & Expanded

by Kapleau, Philip Ed & Trs other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Doubleday Date Published: later thus, revised & expanded ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 400pp, drawings. edgewear, corners wearing, creases, scrapes, scratches, spine crease, cover. owner info inside front cover, stress at gutter through title page else tight, corners bumped, edges yellowing, underlining a few pages. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. NO UNDERLINING OR HIGHLIGHTING TO TEXT slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment. Revised and Expanded Edition used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment. Revised and Expanded Edition

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor/ Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: c1965, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Richard Wehrman cover. Very good+, thick trade paper, sienna covers. Light-struck spine. 400 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-14786-4. Indexed. Foreword: Huston Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment [Revised and Expanded Edition] used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment [Revised and Expanded Edition]

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip (Compiler, Editor, Transl., Intro. Notes); Huston Smith (Fwd. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books/Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th ptg. thus. xxii, 400 pp. Light corner wear. Two light creases along a square, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. Revised and Expanded Edition. Shallow reading creases to spine. Light outer soiling. Clean, tight and unmarked. xxii, 400 pp. Index. Foreword by Huston Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers have some wear and soiling, page ends lightly age browned. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen; Revised and Expanded used book

The Three Pillars of Zen; Revised and Expanded

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Expanded Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (24)400pp. Indexed. Glossary. Drawings. Foreword by Huston Smith. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, Enlightenment used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, Enlightenment

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good+ No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very Good+, cover rubbed, else book in nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Three Pillars of Zen used book

Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Japanese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1980-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. A few scratches to rear cover and some light reading wear to edges. No markings. Revised and updated edition. Blue cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen used book

The Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi P. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. Trade Pbk 0385147864 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Revised and expanded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen used book

The Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen used book

The Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with mild wear to cover...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Press, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Roshi P. Kapleau other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1980-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment used book

The Three Pillars of Zen: Teaching, Practice, and Enlightenment

by Kapleau, Philip other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Anchor Press, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Three Pillars of Zen used book

The Three Pillars of Zen

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Doubleday/Anchor, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385147866 ISBN: 0385147864

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Teaching, practice, and enlightenment of Zen Buddhism. Few illustrations. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. No internal markings. Page edging has very slight soiling, with slight scrape on the top edge. Cover has very slight edge wear, slight rubbing, and very slight soiling. Small dent on the front cover. Spine has slight wrinkling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.