Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, light mark on edge of last page, light marks on top edge. 120 p. read more
Description: Very Good. 0385124031 First edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Carmel, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--184 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards are like new. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780385124034ISBN:0385124031
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.