» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good in VG- jacket. NearFIne copy in Vg-DJ with light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean with no markings. / Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Robert Kimmel Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good. 0385116306 1972 Doubleday gold cloth hardcover with red lettering. Fine in a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dj has no tears but a closed Chip at the rear top of the spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has small tears. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday [ca. 1972], Garden City, NY ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: 305 color plates / b/w map. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385116306 Used VG+/VG (slight yellowing to DJ). Tall 4to with DJ 296 Introductions by Derk Bodd e and Nelson I. Wu. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History of Art

by Bradley And Wan-Go Weng Smith other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good. 1972 printing. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and discoloration. ISBN: 0385116306. 1979. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley And Wan-Go Weng other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385116306. Photographs and paintings-mostly color; Small folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: 0385116306. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: A History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, and Wan-go Weng other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book as new. DJ whole and bright; multiple small edge tears; spine ends tattered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: photos. Very Good in little torn chipped near good jacket. 0385116306 isbn: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art (Windfall Bks. )

by Smith, Bradley; Smith, Robert K. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Profusely Illustrated. Condition is Very Good to Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good to Fine. Binding is tight and pages are clean. This comes from a Private Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley (Wan-Go Weng) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: 305 COLOR Plates. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 296pgs(Index) 3/8" x 2" black ink smudge mark at DJ top rear fore-edge, owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp (3), Number, inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn etc. Rest of DJ & book in Fine condition. ISBN 0385116306. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley & Weng, Wan-Go other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: DoubleDay & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. X1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has corners, near the spine, of the inside flaps trimmed, tear on the bottom spine, some wrinkling and chipping on the top and bottom edges, old price label on the front, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Within this handsome book is a key to understanding the long road that China, one of the great powers of the ancient ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley; And Wan-Go Weng other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and updated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very good in Very good in Mylar jacket. Medium quarto (12.75 x 9 inches) bound in full mustard-yellow cloth, red-titling and spine and cover; brown illustrated endleaves. [5] 296 pp. with index and 305 plates, all in full color, showing many of the greatest Chinese treasures. Faint damp stain to back cover. Interior clean, tight, straight, and unmarked. In dust jacket with small tears to top edges and head and matching the damp stain location on back. "Within this handsome book is a key to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley & Weng, Wan-Go other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Gemini Smith; Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Circa 1972. 296pp. List of works. Index. 2-page map. 100's of wonderful color illustrations. Gift inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1976. First edition. hardbound in yellow ochre cloth, red titles, large red decoration on front. Book mint/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 296pp, index. Small bit of edgewear to jacket. History from 1100 B.C., 305 color... 0385116306. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China, a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley And Weng, Wan-Go other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover; . Publisher: Doubleday & Company, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: F/VG+ 0385116306. Color pictorial DJ, light extremity rubbing, a small closed edge tear, and a couple soil spots. Out of print.; 305 plates in full color; Oversized; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Robert Kimmel other copies of this book

price: $27.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Very Good. 0385116306 Great condition, hardback 1976, no marks, slt scuf and tanned dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China: a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley, And Wan-Go Wen other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. This oversized art history book has a white dj with black lettering and a color photo illustration. Slight dj wear; inner pages very clean. No date of publication provided; presumed circa 1972. Illustrated throughout with numerous color and black-and-white photos of artwork, this book provides a history of China through its art, from its earliest artifacts to its modern craftsmen. 296 pages, incl. index; approx. 9"x12". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China a History in Art

by Smith, Bradley And Weng, Wan-Go other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Doubleday & Company, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780385116305 ISBN: 0385116306

Description: F/NF. 0385116306. The extraordinary of Chinese art and history form the Neolithic Age to the presnt told in text and pictures. Out of print.; 305 plates in full color; Oversized; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.