» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 295 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good. 0385111371. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Religion Lite edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers about Judaism

by Gross, David C other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Pages are clean with some highlighting and underlining in one chapter. Binding is good, Cover is in good shape. Dust jacket has several tears. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Thousand & One Questions & Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has wear, pen date on ffe. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1978, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. What is the significance of the menorah, the yarmulke? Are converts to Judaism welcomed? When did Jewish immigration to the U.S. begin? What is the difference between Hebrew, Jewish, and Yiddish? The traditions of Jewish life have been passed down through the generations for some four thousand years. Yet, today, many Jews have questions about the origins and meanings of those traditions. And ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good. By Gross, David. Doubleday, 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner name & date in ink on front endpaper, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover and Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good. 0-385-11137-1. Medium beige cloth hc. with light blue cloth backstrip, and a "Star of David" as a blind stamp; gilt lettering on the spine. 295 pages. Contents: 10 chapters, 18 b/w illustrations, Index, Glossary, Suggested List of readings. Light blue end papers with chart, and drawings by Muny.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc.,, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Good in Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.295 with index, glossary, suggested list of readings, convenient question answer format 1001 encompassing facts about the religion, culture and history of Judaism. Designed for the general reader, 10 chapters of basic, beliefs, customs, ceremonies, personal and family life, holidays and festivals, the synagogue, the Sabbath, Israel and Jewish history. clean tight copy, mylar, libary markings = stamped on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $37.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good. 0385111371 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, great cover and dj, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by David C. Gross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages, worn cover/binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Doubleday & Company, 1978. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0385111371. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has faded waterstain and small tears to extremities. 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C other copies of this book

price: $8.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C other copies of this book

price: $8.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: First edition. Very good plus hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Text clean. Illustrated. Clean cloth cover. Clean dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Review Copy B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Book Club edition in VG condition, full blue and yellow cloth with mild shelfwear, octavo, illustrated, pictorial endpapers, xvi+296 pages, former owner's blindstamp on title page. VG pictorial DJ with minor chipping, in a Brodart cover. ISBN 0385111371. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

1, 001 Questions and Answers About Judaism

by Gross, David C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385111379 ISBN: 0385111371

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 295 pages, illustrated, 1, 001 all-encompassing facts about the religion, culture, and history of Judaism designed for the general reader. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.