» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very Good. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 226 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy with a lite spine crease, litely bunped corners and edges and slight stain on top page edges. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy w/intro. by Anais Nin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1977. Binding: paperback Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday Anchor Books ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: 226pp. illus. paperback: Good+ [edges are age browned; ink name; else a nice complete & tight copy] The autobiography of artist Judy Chicago, born Judy Gerowitz in 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago; Introduction-Anais Nin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago; Introduction-Anais Nin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago; Introduction-Anais Nin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago; Introduction-Anais Nin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Judy Chicago other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Well read and used, with random underlining and margins notes by original owner. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226pp. Light soil & wear to cover. Spine has a reading crease. Label shadow on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: G+ 0385097824. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Good. 0385097824 The front cover has a half inch tear on the top left corner edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A26-9/9)Book is in good condition. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower, My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower, My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition; clean and tight with some chipping to the dust jacket. Introduction by Anais Nin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Lite soil, tanning & minimal edgewear on dj, soil/dust on top edge, else fine Stated 1st edition. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Edition, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.226 with index. Introduction by Anais Nin A woman who is active in promoting women artists. clean tight copy covers are sunned, small creases, spine creased good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books, Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0385097824 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Anchor Press trade paper; 226 p. incl. index & appendices. VG-; has card pocket inside back cover, sticker pull on front cover, sticker residue on back cover, light wear. Interior clean, solid, unmarked. Preface by Judy Chicago (new for paperback edition), introduction by Anais Nin. Contains a number of B & W photos of art by women artists, including Womanhouse and several of Chicago's earlier works. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Rat, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist used book

Through the Flower: My Struggle as a Woman Artist

by Chicago, Judy other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385097826 ISBN: 0385097824

Description: Garden City: Doubleday, 1975. xi, 226 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Introduction By Anais Nin. Black and white photos. Very Good+ in Very Good-dustjacket. Bookplate inside front cover. DJ has small chips at two corners, small closed edge tear top rear. ISBN: 0385097824. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.