» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good. 0385094787 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 193 pages, Anchor (1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Collection of humorous stories by Don Marquis, originally published from 1916 in Marquis's newspaper columns "The Sun Dial" in the New York Evening Sun and "The Lantern" in the New York Herald Tribune and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Acceptable. USED, FRONT AND BACK COVER WORN, TAPED A LITTLE ON BINDING All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback A Good cheap reading copy. Spine cracked. Wear and tear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, usa Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Like new book is numbered inside cover. May show lightest shopwear to externals. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, scratches, residue, creases, dampstains-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs and on edges-Bumped pgs-Spine slant-Light water damage, dampstains on few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: cover design by Ellen Elchlepp. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight, mark-free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Even//Steven Editions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Serial numbered inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. FREE 1ST Class upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover has mild edgewear, mild rubbing and mild surface wear. 193 p. Illustrated by George Herriman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1970-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $7.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 29 September, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Very Good + Just about As New. 8vo, 193 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Brand New. 1990 softcover; book & covers are near finfe; pages are starting to tan. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, United States Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy with a very light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel new book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780385094788. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Acceptable. Warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Don Marquis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Archy and Mehitabel used book

Archy and Mehitabel

by Marquis, Don other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385094788 ISBN: 0385094787

Description: Acceptable. Pen underlining on text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.