» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, First Edition, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, no tears, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very Good. 0385071574 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes, : a Novel,

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over 500, 000 happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket good condition. 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Good in Good dust jacket. 0385071574. Jacket sunned, label ghost on spine of jacket, library stamps on front and rear endpapers, red stripe across page tops. Jacket art and typography by Edward Gorey.; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R.H.W. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Mystery novel involving an enormous diamond, a mask said to have been that of Fu Manchu and a series of brutal 'Zodiac' murders. Author's first novel. Delete ink to bottom of text block. Small square green sticker with BTP printed on it affixed to inside of front board. Minor edgewear and bumping to corners. Dust jacket has some sun-fading to spine, soiling and wear to edges, and some chipping to front corners and head and foot of jacket spine. 239 pages. Back ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Brown, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 239 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Edward Gorey. His first book of fiction and fourth book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Changes used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R.H.W. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: First edition. Remainder spray bottom edge, thus near fine in very good, spine-faded dustwrapper with short tears. Warmly Inscribed by Dillard to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Book of Changes

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Changes

by Dillard, R H W other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes First Edition Stated

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Good. Thisis a 1974 first edition book the interior of the book is in like new condition the cover back and binding side is spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Nr Fine in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Mysterious, hilarious, and objiously an original. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5>"-6>" tall. This is a Very Fine and Untread copy of the first edition in a Very Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes, : A Novel,

by Dillard, R H W other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books, Garden City Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Tight, bright, white clean pages. Overall a very nice copy. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Figaro's Vintage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 239 pgs; dust jacket slightly scuffed; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Like New. Collectible FIRST EDITION Hardcover With Dustjacket minimal wear a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R.H.W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has light rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, light dustwrapper has chipping of spine, fading spine and panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R.H.W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes First Edition

by R. H. W Dillard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Fine in Chipped jacket. Dj blurbs by George Garrett, Wright Morris, & Colin Wilson. Dj by Edward Gorey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by R.H.W. Dillard other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: 8vo. Fine/Near Fine (very light spine end wear and very light soiling to back cover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Fine in Slightly Frayed jacket. Dj blurbs by George Garrett, Wright Morris, & Colin Wilson. Dj by Edward Gorey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Changes

by Dillard, R. H. W other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780385071574 ISBN: 0385071574

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dj blurbs by George Garrett, Wright Morris, & Colin Wilson. Dj by Edward Gorey. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.