Your search: Books » ISBN: 0385048971
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Football: Facts & Figures
by
L H Baker
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo, green cloth binding, DJ is edgeworn and faded, a book of football records, index, 732 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stone Soup Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
by
Immanuel Velikovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: First edition, first printing; 350, [9] pp., hardback, very good in a worn dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos, Volume 1: From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
by
Velikovsky, Immanuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
LEICS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, USA
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385048971. Good reading copy, ex private library with a stamp on the half-title page and in the margin of page 49, but otherwise as new and unread in a bright unclipped dustjacket. xxiv + 350 pages, 9 plates, map endpapers, index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aucott & Thomas ,
LEICS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
by
Immanuel Velikovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Ages in Chaos a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
by
Velikovsky, Immanuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay, NY
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: VG/VG. Volume 1 only. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; Vol. 1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos
by
Velikovsky, Immanuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good-Very Good in a Good-Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton
by
Immanuel Velikovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ages in Chaos
by
Velikovsky, Immanuel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780385048972
ISBN: 0385048971
Description: Very good condition hardback in good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Run For Cover! ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.