» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Football: Facts & Figures

by L H Baker other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo, green cloth binding, DJ is edgeworn and faded, a book of football records, index, 732 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: First edition, first printing; 350, [9] pp., hardback, very good in a worn dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ages in Chaos, Volume 1: From the Exodus to King Akhnaton used book

Ages in Chaos, Volume 1: From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, USA Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385048971. Good reading copy, ex private library with a stamp on the half-title page and in the margin of page 49, but otherwise as new and unread in a bright unclipped dustjacket. xxiv + 350 pages, 9 plates, map endpapers, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ages in Chaos a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay, NY Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: VG/VG. Volume 1 only. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; Vol. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ages in Chaos

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $72.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good-Very Good in a Good-Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

other copies of this book

price: $74.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ages in Chaos: a Reconstruction of Ancient History From the Exodus to King Akhnaton

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $97.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ages in Chaos

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780385048972 ISBN: 0385048971

Description: Very good condition hardback in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.