» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Fair. Doubleday, 1978. Petite 1st edition hardcover in illustrated dustjacket, chipping and tears at spine and flaps. Black/gold cloth boards flawless, with neat text, plates and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time: a Volume in the 'Ages of Chaos' Series

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 5/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 270 p., [14] leaves of plates ill., maps (on lining papers) 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Typical ex-lib markings, light wear, text crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: illus. A number of 1/4" tears top and bottom of spine of price-clipped DJ. 270pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Moderate wear to the DJ, chipping to the edges of the DJ. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time: a Volume in the Ages in Chaos Series

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: later printing, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 270pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scrapes, scuffing, small tears, chips, tanning, scratches, dust jacket. corners bumped cover. dustsoil topedge, remainder spray footedge, yellowing foredge, clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday: 1978 later prtg Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 038503394x. A clean copy in a mildly worn jacket. The First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very Good/Poor. 6 x 9 038503394x Dust cover is worn with some soiling and small tears/chipping around the edges. Book boards have some rubbing and fraying at the edges. Light foxing to the end papers, all other pages bright and unmarked. Binding still feels tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Emmanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: ISBN 038503394X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with some dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight browning to spine, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $10.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Actually NF/NF read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Very Good + 038503394X Nice copy of book with map on endpages in lightly worn dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time: a Volume in the Ages in Chaos Series

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 270pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, tiny tears, scratches, yellowing, scuffing, dust jacket. slight flare covers. remainder spray footedges, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Fine. 038503394X Doubleday hardcover w/dustjacket, 1978, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ramses II and His Time: a Volume in the Ages of Chaos Series used book

Ramses II and His Time: a Volume in the Ages of Chaos Series

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York, Garden City Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: First edition. Map endpapers. Illustrated with many black and white photographs. Book and dustwrapper are near fine with remainder spray on bottom page edges and small tear on dustwrapper spine tail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $41.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vi-xii; 270pp; b/w illustrations; maps to eps.; black cloth boards; pictorial d/j with some wear and fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Immanuel Velikovsky other copies of this book

price: $42.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Like New. #3701 Hardback book in near FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book, UNREAD. Stated 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time (Ages of Chaos)

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Fine. 038503394X Doubleday hardcover w/dustjacket, 1978, 1st edition (stated), cloth, dj price $10.00, clean/tight, No marks/tears, only slight wear...Fine/Fine-(like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses 11 and His Time: a Volume in the Ages in Chaos Series

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine ends bumped. Foxing on lower page edges. Tight. Crisp jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Book World Promotions, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. Tiny spots on top edge. Edge tear. "Another Volume in the Ages in Chaos Series by the author of Worlds in Collision and Peoples of the Sea. " Back jacket photo of author by Fima Noveck. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time / Immanuel Velikovsky

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $50.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Description: xii, 270 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill., maps (on lining papers); 22 cm. Subjects: Ramses II, King of Egypt. Nebuchadnezzar II, King of Babylonia, d. 562 B.C. Middle East--History--To 622. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 270. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time / Immanuel Velikovsky

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Series: Ages in Chaos. Description: xii, 270 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill., maps (on lining papers); 22 cm. Subjects: Ramses II, King of Egypt. Nebuchadnezzar II, King of Babylonia, d. 562 B.C. Middle East--History--To 622. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 270. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramses II and His Time / Immanuel Velikovsky

by Velikovsky, Immanuel other copies of this book

price: $72.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385033947 ISBN: 038503394X

Description: Description: xii, 270 p., [14] leaves of plates: ill., maps (on lining papers); 22 cm. Subjects: Ramses II, King of Egypt. Nebuchadnezzar II, King of Babylonia, d. 562 B.C. Middle East--History--To 622. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.