|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380978210
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Dish: The Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Light Edge/Shelfwear On Dust Jacket and Book, Shelfwear Marks On White Dust Cover, Natural Aging, Remainder Mark On Bottom Pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbs Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish-the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Avon Books 2000. Smudges on Edges. PAPERBACK COPY BOOK CLUB EDITION. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip By Walls, Jeannette
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Edition: stated 1st Spike Print March 200
Binding: Hardcover W/DJ
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000-03-07
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very Good. HB W/DJ. Hardback w/DJ, Avon Bks, Stated 1st Spike Print March 2000, CR 2000 Jeannette Walls, most minor DJ wear, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread, unused. read more
|
|
Dish: The Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled, some edge wear. Clean pages and tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beth Rusk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1st Edition, 1st Spike Printing. A beautiful, like-new copy with only the slightest of shelf wear. Gift Quality! 0380978210. 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 384 pages; Love it or hate it, create it or repeat it, America is obsessed with gossip. Here is a fascinating look at five decades of dish: a behind-the-scenes glimpse at the personalities that control what we read and see; the unholy and unchanging trinity of celebrity, publicist and reporter that has stoked the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jireh Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. # VERY GOOD stated FIRST EDITION and FIRST SPIKE PRINTING March 2000(QPM10-1)Ex-Library usual stamps and mylar covered Dust Jacket seems NEAR FLAWLESS 8-1/2 x 6-3/8 inch with 376 clean crisp pages Jeannette Walls [author] Spike an Avon Book usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Spike/Avon Book, 2000, First Edition. 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Octavo, hardcover, as new in near fine dj. Giftable. No marks. A look at 50 years of "dish": a behind-the-scenes glimpse of the personalities who control what we read and see; the unholy and unchanging trinity of celebrity, publicist and reporter who give us the juicy gossip we love. 376 pp. including index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2000, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Jeannette Walls
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Spike, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Good. 0380978210 nice tight clean copy with shelf wear including corners beginning to curl and discoloration of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aged Page, Inc.,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376 pp., white, purple, black, red-media. read more
|
|
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip
by
Walls, Jeannette
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380978212
ISBN: 0380978210
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
| | | |