» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0380978210 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip By Walls, Jeannette used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip By Walls, Jeannette

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Spike Print March 200 Binding: Hardcover W/DJ Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very Good. HB W/DJ. Hardback w/DJ, Avon Bks, Stated 1st Spike Print March 2000, CR 2000 Jeannette Walls, most minor DJ wear, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish-the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish-the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Avon Books 2000. Smudges on Edges. PAPERBACK COPY BOOK CLUB EDITION. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spike, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-380-97821-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip new book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: New. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spike, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice, clean 376 page first edition hardcover with full number sequence with "1" present. A lively and compelling look at America's fascination with the cult of celebrity. In this Hollywood history, "E" channel correspondent Jeannette Walls dishes up five decades of star-studded gossip--including scandals about Elvis, Michael Jackson, Princess Diana, and Elizabeth Taylor and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: Jeannette Walls (Hardcover, 2000) new book

Dish: Jeannette Walls (Hardcover, 2000)

other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, in excellent condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Spike Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: As New/As New. 0380978210 376pp including bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition, 1st Spike Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spike, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Purple, black, and red lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white/black and white photo illustrated cover. Here is a fascinating look at five decades of dish: a behind-the-scenes glimpse at the personalities who control what we read and see; the unholy and unchanging trinity of celebrity, publicist and reporter that has stoked the American appetite for gossip from the salad days of silver-screen magazines to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition, 1st Spike Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spike, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Purple, black, and red lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white/black and white photo illustrated cover. Here is a fascinating look at five decades of dish: a behind-the-scenes glimpse at the personalities who control what we read and see; the unholy and unchanging trinity of celebrity, publicist and reporter that has stoked the American appetite for gossip from the salad days of silver-screen magazines to the instantaneous ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip new book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 3/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: New. FIRST PRRINTING. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Spike/Avon Book, 2000, First Edition. 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Octavo, hardcover, as new in near fine dj. Giftable. No marks. A look at 50 years of "dish": a behind-the-scenes glimpse of the personalities who control what we read and see; the unholy and unchanging trinity of celebrity, publicist and reporter who give us the juicy gossip we love. 376 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dish:: The Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish:: The Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $23.82

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376 pp., white, purple, black, red-media. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Jeannette Walls other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Good. Dust jacket has light edge & corner wear from shelf. Dust jacket has light crease. Dust jacket in good condition. Book has light edge & corner wear from shelf. Book in good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish: the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dish the Inside Story on the World of Gossip used book

Dish the Inside Story on the World of Gossip

by Walls, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spike an Avon Book, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380978212 ISBN: 0380978210

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0380978210. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.