» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben [Dust Wrapper Art By Vince Natale, Design By Andrea Vandergrift] other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers [2002], [New York] Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. "Summary: After soldiers kill his family, twelve-year-old Santiago and his four-year-old sister flee Guatemala in a kayak and try to reach the United States". 212 pages. Remainder mark and spine heel bumped else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Fine (F) Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Summary: After soldiers kill his family, twelve-year-old Santiago and his four-year-old sister flee Guatemala in a kayak and try to reach the United States. Advance reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight new book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual lib flaws. some water damage, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nathaniel Turney, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben other copies of this book

price: $6.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelsen, Ben other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins,, New York: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, maroon paper-covered boards, 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight new book

Red Midnight

by Mikaelson, Ben other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First printing, 2002 Harpercollins, N.Y., Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight used book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $47.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Red Midnight new book

Red Midnight

by Ben Mikaelsen other copies of this book

price: $55.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380977451 ISBN: 0380977451

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Petey

Petey

by Ben Mikaelsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Once Upon a Marigold

Once Upon a Marigold

by Jean Ferris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Among the Volcanoes

Among the Volcanoes

by Omar S Castaneda

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.98!

Mattimeo

Mattimeo

by Brian Jacques

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

The Witch of Blackbird Pond

by Elizabeth George Speare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Inkheart

Inkheart

by Cornelia Funke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.61!