» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 4/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Fine. 0380814889 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH42. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. 0380814889 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. 0380814889 mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Like New. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. No wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EOS Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 449 pages. No power on Earth can resist the might of Imperial Rome, so has it been and so it ever shall be. Through brute force, terror, and sheer ind... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna new book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, please feel free to ask any questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Small paint stain on pages edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna new book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: New. NEW paperback. No power on Earth can resist the might of Imperial Rome, so it has been and so it ever shall be. Through brute force, terror, and sheer indomitable will, her armies have enslaved a world. From the reign of Maximilianus the Great in A.U.C. 1203 onward through the ages--into a new era of scientific advancement and astounding technologies--countless upstarts and enemies arise, only to be ground into the dust beneath the merciless Roman bootheels. But one people who suffer and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed. Text is clean and unmarked. 449 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: EOS, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Very Good + Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A nice 449 page first edition Eos paperback with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. No power on Earth can resist the might of Imperial Rome, so it has been and so it ever shall be. Through brute force, terror, and sheer indomitable will, her armies have enslaved a world. From the reign of Maximilianus the Great in A.U.C. 1203 onward through the ages--into a new era of scientific advancement and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: EOS, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge chips o/w near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Fine. Fine. Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna new book

Roma Eterna

by Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roma Eterna used book

Roma Eterna

by Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780380814886 ISBN: 0380814889

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.11!

Timescape

Timescape

by Gregory Benford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Roma: The Novel of Ancient Rome

Roma: The Novel of Ancient Rome

by Steven Saylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gods Themselves

Gods Themselves

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Pavane

Pavane

by Keith Roberts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.88!

Dying Inside

Dying Inside

by Robert Silverberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!